Ipswich Police Station and Courthouse. Photo: David Nielsen / The Queensland Times
Ipswich Police Station and Courthouse. Photo: David Nielsen / The Queensland Times

NAMED: 167 people due to appear in Ipswich court today

EACH day, the Queensland Times publishes a full list of those due to appear in Ipswich courts. Here is a list of those required to face court on Wednesday, January 13, 2021.

Every effort has been made to comply with non-publication (suppression) orders or statutory

provisions prohibiting publication that may apply to this information.

The onus remains on any person using this information or material from court files to ensure that the intended use of that information or material does not breach any such order or provision.

For matters not appearing on the list or to seek assistance, contact the Ipswich registry on 07 3470 7300.

Abajo, Charlies 7 9:00AM

Agbaleti, Koffi Christophe 1 9:00AM

Akech-Kuir, Ngor Akech 1 9:00AM

Ardill, Timothy James David, Mr 6 10:00AM

Arshin, Ouhoud Omer 1 8:30AM

Baker, Sarah Anne 1 8:30AM

Baldwin, Dean Anthony, Mr 6 10:00AM

Bale, Matthieu Howard, Mr 1 9:00AM

Batchelor, Joel Thomas, Mr 1 9:00AM

Bayre, Dale A, Mr 1 9:00AM

Beattie, Anthony Daniel Tensek 6 10:00AM

Bethel, Lloyd Jacobus 1 9:00AM

Bond, Peter Robert, Mr 1 9:00AM

Bonds, Barry 5 9:00AM

Brackin, Shaun John 6 9:00AM

Bravo, Randal Wade 6 10:00AM

Broadfoot, William Thomas, Mr 6 10:00AM

Brock, Aiyana, Miss 1 9:00AM

Bube, Carmel Dianne Mary 1 9:00AM

Buchholz-Ale, Gino Andre, Mr 6 10:00AM

Byamungu, Bilobele 6 10:00AM

Cain, Eliza Maree 1 9:00AM

Capper, Kristian Joseph

Carpentier, Malory Joel, Mr 6 10:00AM

Cavanagh, Darren Lee 1 9:00AM

Christofferson, Glenn Norman 6 10:00AM

Clarke, Katie Letitia 1 9:00AM

Conlon, Denise Agnes 1 9:00AM

Connolly, Jodie Christopher Robert 1 9:00AM

Cosca Jr, Bing Crosby, Mr 6 10:00AM

Curtis, Racheal Jayne, Miss 1 9:00AM

Davidson, Ruthven Troy 1 9:00AM

Dean, Jamie Ray 7 9:00AM

Dempsey, Ebony 1 9:00AM

Dobbin, Troy John 6 10:00AM

Douglas, Shane Bowman Charles, Mr 1 9:00AM

Eades, Daniel Michael, Mr 1 8:30AM

Earl, Gary John 6 10:00AM

Eastley, Simon Leonard, Mr 1 9:00AM

Edmunds, James John Scott 1 9:00AM

Erihe-Schaeffer, Saphfire Angel 1 9:00AM

Fallon, Amanda 5 9:00AM

Faumuina, Joshua Patrick 1 9:00AM

Finch, Jonathan Paul 1 9:00AM

Finn, Gregory William, Mr 1 9:00AM

Foster, Grace Ainsley 1 9:00AM

Francis, Ruggar Starr

Friswell, Paul Anthony, Mr 1 8:30AM

Froneman, Leon 1 9:00AM

Gannon, Daniel Laurence, Mr 1 9:00AM

Garland, Brianna 1 9:00AM

Gately, Michael Rhodes, Mr 1 9:00AM

Gee, Rodney George 1 9:00AM

Godfrey, Joanne Carolyn 1 9:00AM

Graham, Jade Alisa, Ms 1 9:00AM

Green, Andrew John, Mr 1 9:00AM

Green, Jacinta Faye 1 9:00AM

Hall, Daniel William, Mr 6 9:00AM

Hansen, Matthew Lee, Mr 1 9:00AM

Hawkins, Jacob Mathew 1 8:30AM

Healey, Timothy John 1 9:00AM

Heathcote, Jazmin Jayne 1 8:30AM

Heathcote, Sarah Ann, Ms 1 9:00AM

Hedley, Nathan Lewis 6 10:00AM

Hedley, Wayne, Mr 6 10:00AM

Henderson, Brenton Dwayne 1 9:00AM

Hensler, Jason Robert, Mr 6 10:00AM

Hickson, Kirsty Anne 1 9:00AM

Higgins, Neil Andrew Kevin

Hildrew, Jordan James 1 8:30AM

Hill, Jordan Arthur, Mr 6 10:00AM

Hoani, Olivia Shardonai 6 10:00AM

Holmes, Daniel Patrick Thomas 1 9:00AM

Holmes, Michael Paul 1 9:00AM

Ives, Rosemaree-Lee 6 10:00AM

Ives, Zac William Blaire, Mr 1 9:00AM

Jabateh, Musa 6 10:00AM

Jeffries, Leigh Ann 1 9:00AM

Jones, Muthuna Ronald 1 9:00AM

Kanai, Michael Morris, Mr 1 9:00AM

Kelly, Brenton Lee, Mr 6 10:00AM

Kerle, Karen 5 9:00AM

Kermode, Tammy Anne 1 9:00AM

King, Wayne Stephen 6 10:00AM

Kirk, Tracey Lee 6 10:00AM

Kiss, Andrew Robert 6 10:00AM

Koch, Darren Dennis 6 10:00AM

Laing, Sheree 5 9:00AM

Lee, Colin John, Mr 6 10:00AM

Levack, Keith Stewart 6 10:00AM

Levack, Keith Stewart 1 9:00AM

Lewis, Paul 6 10:00AM

Lindner, Michael John, Mr 6 10:00AM

Lokolong, Joseph, Mr

Macdonald, Adelle Lorraine, Miss 1 9:00AM

Mackie, Albert Yopeli 1 9:00AM

Maddison, Lisa 5 9:00AM

Marlin, Bradley Mark 6 10:00AM

Marsh, David Thomas, Mr 6 10:00AM

Marshall, Stephen Wayne 6 10:00AM

Marshall, Wayde Anthony 6 9:00AM

Masso, Errol Jason Charles 1 8:30AM

Mccombes, Tarah Ann, Ms 1 9:00AM

Mcgann, Rhiannon Jane 1 9:00AM

Mcmahon, Gregory Joseph 5 9:00AM

Merrick, Wayne Steven 6 10:00AM

Mikeleit, David Dwane, Mr 1 9:00AM

Milsom, Hayden Blake 6 10:00AM

Mitchell, Dee-Anne 6 10:00AM

Montgomery, Tori 5 9:00AM

Muliaga, Teina Ioana 6 10:00AM

Munro, Jake Robert 1 9:00AM

Murray, Dion Douglas 6 10:00AM

Murray, Vaughan Lindsay 6 10:00AM

Nona, Anita-Jo Ellie 1 9:00AM

Nouata, Lole, Mr 1 9:00AM

O’Driscoll, Ryan Shaun, Mr 6 10:00AM

O’Leary, Donna Marie 1 9:00AM

Olver, Brock Dwayne Thomas 1 9:00AM

Onyenakasa, Ignnatius Chigaeme 6 10:00AM

Orr, Craig Michael 1 9:00AM

Pacey, Kyle Raymond, Mr 6 10:00AM

Parcell, Nathan Brian 1 9:00AM

Patu, Aigataulagi Ju-Lahni Kateres 6 10:00AM

Patu, Wayne Shute, Mr 6 10:00AM

Pearson, Dallas John 1 9:00AM

Petrie, Jonathon Stewart 1 9:00AM

Phan, Minh Nhat 6 10:00AM

Rallings, Nicholas John, Mr 1 8:30AM

Rayer, Shane Bill 6 10:00AM

Reading, Jye Dane, Mr 1 9:00AM

Reston, Kathleen Maree 1 9:00AM

Robinson, Brian Bruce 7 2:00PM

Rodgers, Raymond Scott 6 10:00AM

Romans, Steven Wayne 1 9:00AM

Sandford, Trevor David 6 10:00AM

Sandy, Brandon Maurice, Mr 1 9:00AM

Sank, Tyler Leonard 1 9:00AM

Sankey, Matthew Thomas, Mr

Sharpley, Dennis John 6 10:00AM

Shaxson, Phillip James, Mr 1 9:00AM

Sloman, Shaun John 1 9:00AM

Smith, Nathan James 1 9:00AM

Sneddon, Steven Allan James, Mr 6 10:00AM

Stafford, Benjamin George 1 9:00AM

Stevens, Geofferey Robert 1 9:00AM

Stoppard, Rachel Deborah 1 9:00AM

Storey, Jacob Christopher, Mr 1 9:00AM

Styles-Blake, Kotini 1 9:00AM

Sullivan, Ashley Anthony Elliott 6 10:00AM

Taua-Robert, Kivelle Corban 1 9:00AM

Tavui, Martin Fiare 1 9:00AM

Teasdale, James William Corlis 5 9:00AM

Thompson, Dylan Lee 6 10:00AM

Tobane, Eric Edward 1 9:00AM

Todkill, Mark Anthony 6 10:00AM

Toth, Dylan Blaine 6 10:00AM

Troutman, Cory Lee 1 9:00AM

Tupaea, Jackson Karaitiana Muran, Mr 6 10:00AM

Turnbull, Luke Michael, Mr 1 8:30AM

Van Dorssen, Daniel John, Mr 1 9:00AM

Vaughan, Samantha May 1 9:00AM

Vilaylath, Donald 6 10:00AM

Vines, Christine Narelle

Walker, Peter John 6 10:00AM

Wallis, Andrew Robert 6 10:00AM

Walsh, Brendan James 1 9:00AM

Waters, Adam Raymond 6 10:00AM

Watson, Nicholas Kenneth Randall, Mr 1 9:00AM

Watt, Colin 1 9:00AM

Willis, Laura Teagan, Miss 1 9:00AM

Wylie-Clarke, Jesse Craig 1 8:30AM

Yuile, Baeley Rose Kirsty