Ipswich Courthouse. Picture: Cordell Richardson
Ipswich Courthouse. Picture: Cordell Richardson

IN COURT: Full names of 68 people appearing in court today

EVERY effort has been made to comply with non-publication (suppression) orders or statutory

provisions prohibiting publication that may apply to this information.

The onus remains on any person using this information or material from court files to ensure that the intended use of that information or material does not breach any such order or provision.

For matters not appearing on the list or to seek assistance, contact the Ipswich registry on 07 3470 7300.

Alexander, Keivan Jon, Mr 1 9:00AM

Apelu, Tuavae, Mr 1 9:00AM

Ayres, Jaicob Kane 1 9:00AM

Bailey, Brandon John 1 9:00AM

Berg, Shaun John, Mr 1 9:00AM

Bock, Dylan Jake Anthony, Mr 1 9:00AM

Brady, Samantha Maree 1 9:00AM

Brooks, Zeke Dion, Mr 1 9:00AM

Cameron, Brock Miles, Mr 1 9:00AM

Colborne, Barry John, Mr 1 8:30AM

Crettenden, Andrew 1 9:00AM

Currey, Troy John 1 9:00AM

Dang, Steven 1 9:00AM

Davidson, Aidan Terrence 1 9:00AM

De Jong, Zak 1 9:00AM

Euen, Hayden Ashley, Mr 1 9:00AM

Evans, Daniel Christopher, Mr 1 9:00AM

Fagan, Matthew Trent, Mr 1 9:00AM

Gill, Luke Michael, Mr 1 9:00AM

Godfrey, Joanne Carolyn 1 9:00AM

Gordon, Alex Phillip 1 9:00AM

Heathcote, Mitchell John 1 9:00AM

Hogbin, Katie Aileen 1 9:00AM

Ives, Songpol 1 8:30AM

Ives, Zamika 1 9:00AM

Jackson, Jannae Tiarne, Miss 1 9:00AM

Jackson, Lathanial Leo 1 9:00AM

Jarrett, Julie L’Lorraine, Miss 1 9:00AM

Jenkyn, Chloe Maree, Ms 1 9:00AM

Kaatz, Justin Wade 1 9:00AM

Kerswell, Daniel Joshua 1 8:30AM

Krychaluk, Amanda, Miss 1 9:00AM

Laughlan, Seth 1 9:00AM

Locke, Adin Arthur Hugh 1 9:00AM

Madden, Michelle Mae 1 9:00AM

Manson, Mary-Ann Catherine Louise 1 9:00AM

Marshall, Dylan Wayne 1 9:00AM

Matheson, Robert John, Mr 1 8:30AM

Mayen, Bakhita Peter Kueth, Miss 1 9:00AM

Maywin, Akwal Maikil 1 9:00AM

Mccormick, Nicholas James 1 9:00AM

Mclean, David Craig 1 9:00AM

Meier, Darryn Gordon 1 9:00AM

Mell, Hayden John 4 9:00AM

Morris, Lochlan John 1 9:00AM

Neumann, Brent Mark, Mr 1 9:00AM

O’Connell, Kelly Lee, Miss 1 9:00AM

Palmer, Jasmine Irene Rose 1 9:00AM

Paton, Matthew James 1 9:00AM

Pidd, Joshua Isaac 1 9:00AM

Radunz, Raymond Robert 1 9:00AM

Robins, Alec Blair 1 9:00AM

Roccella Burns, Melissa Sophia 1 9:00AM

Russell-Jones, Dean, Mr 1 9:00AM

Sant, David Steven 1 8:30AM

Saunter, Robert Wayde 1 9:00AM

Sleath, Cody Leonard 1 9:00AM

Stelling, Jade Teresa 1 9:00AM

Stromberg, Tor Viking Gunnar 1 9:00AM

Stuart, Joel David 1 8:30AM

Taylor, Natasha Peta 1 9:00AM

Te Moananui, Aaron Douglas Wayne, Mr 7 9:00AM

Thorn, Dexton Casey Simic 1 9:00AM

Usher, Jake Andrew 1 9:00AM

Wakeling, Tyrone 1 9:00AM

Watts, Tracey Ethel 1 9:00AM

Williams, Mathew Micheal James, Mr 1 9:00AM

Zomer, Jacob Issac, Mr 1 9:00AM