The Easts A-Grade hockey team ponder the state of play. Picture: David Lems
The Easts A-Grade hockey team ponder the state of play. Picture: David Lems

Check out the latest Ipswich hockey fixtures

Ipswich Hockey Association

Men's and boys fixtures May 14-16

Friday (Field, Time, Umpires, Tech Bench): A2 Grade - Wests v Northern Strikers, 1, 8:30pm, McPeake, Kiana-Lynne/Eleison, Mark, Rae Chandler/Emma Klepzig; Hancock Brothers v Easts, 2, 8:30pm, Hudson, Stuart/Hocking, Hugh, Paul Hardie.

Saturday: J2 Grade - Easts Gold v Easts Black, 2, 10:10am, Batten, Andrew/Jackwitz, Steele, Liz Leeder; Norths v Hancock Brothers, 4, 10:10am, Mole, Paige/McPeake, Tamara.

J1 Grade: Easts v Norths, 2, 11:30am, Stenzel, Rhys/McPeake, Kiana-Lynne, Liz Leeder; Bellbowrie v Hancock Brothers, 2, 1pm, Wells, Hayleigh/Stenzel, Rhys, Mark Follett.

R2 Grade: Bellbowrie v Hancock Brothers, 2, 4pm, Eleison, Mark/Hudson, Stuart, Paul Hardie.

Sunday: R2 Grade - Easts Black v Norths, 2, 1pm, Profke, Riley/Herron, Jonathan, Kathy Batten.

Res Grade: Wests v Easts, 1, 1pm, Michel, Hayden/Eleison, Abby, Caitlin Gotting.

R2 Grade: Easts Gold v Wests, 2, 2:30pm, Eleison, Abby/Profke, Riley, Kathy Batten.

Res Grade: Hancock Brothers, Norths, 1, 2:30pm, Michel, Hayden, McManus, Ben.

A Grade: Wests v Easts, 1, 4pm, Arthur, Richard/Collier, Jasmine, Paul Hardie/Caitlin Gotting; Hancock Brothers v Norths, 1, 5:30pm, Arthur, Richard/Collier, Jasmine, Paul Hardie/Caitlin Gotting.

Byes: A2 - Swifts; J1 - Wests; J2 - Wests.

HAT-TRICK RETURN: Ipswich mum's successful comeback

Women's and girls fixtures May 14-16

Friday (Field, Time, Umpires, Tech Bench): A Grade - Wests v Hancock Brothers, 1, 7pm, Eleison, Mark/Kinnane, Brent, Rae Chandler/Emma Klepzig.

A2 Grade: Swifts v Bellbowrie, 2, 7pm, Daly, Phil, McPeake/Kiana-Lynne, Paul Hardie.

Saturday: E Grade - Wests v Thistles, 1, 10:10am, Profke, Bella/Gotting, Bernie, Leanne Haley; Hancock Brothers v Norths, 3, 10:10am, Wells, Abby/Hollis, Jazmine; Swifts v Easts, 5, 10:10am, Alchin, Pauline/Simpson, Hannah.

D Grade: Wests v Swifts, 1, 11:30am, Batten, Andrew/Meloury, Aliesha, Leanne Haley.

C Grade: Easts v Swifts, 1, 1pm, Brown, Shane/Hocking, Hugh, Kathy Batten.

R2 Grade: Swifts v Vets, 1, 2:30pm, Brown, Shane/Hudson, Stuart, Rae Chandler; Bellbowrie Gold v Easts, 2, 2:30 PM, Hocking, Hugh/Kinnane, Brent, Paul Hardie.

Res Grade: Thistles v Bellbowrie, 1, 4pm, Nipperess-Sims, Christina/Collier, Jasmine, Leanne Haley; Easts v Norths, 1, 5:30 PM, Walker, Nat/Nipperess-Sims, Christina, Leanne Haley; Swifts v Wests, 2, 5:30 PM, Eleison, Mark/McManus, Ben, Pauline Alchin.

A Grade: Easts v Thistles, 1, 7pm, Walker, Nat/McManus, Ben, Tracey Doyle/Caitlin Gotting.

A2 Grade: Wests v Hancock Brothers, 2, 7pm Gotting, Bernie/Daly, Phil, Paul Hardie.

Sunday: C Grade - Thistles / Hancocks v Northern Strikers, 2, 11:30am, McPeake, Kiana-Lynne/Herron, Jonathan, Mark Follett.

D Grade: Norths v Easts, 1, 11:30am, Mole, Paige/Meloury, Aliesha, Rae Chandler.

R2 Grade: Hancock Brothers v Bellbowrie Green, 2, 4pm, Hudson, Stuart/Dobbs, Georgie, Emma Klepzig.

A2 Grade: Vets v Thistles, 2, 5:30pm, Brown, Shane/Dobbs, Georgie, Emma Klepzig.