Picture: Darren J McCabe Photography
Picture: Darren J McCabe Photography

Check out the latest Ipswich hockey fixtures

Ipswich Hockey Association

Men's and boys' fixtures, April 23-25

Friday (Field, Time, Umpires, Tech Bench): A2 Grade - Wests v Easts, 1, 7pm, Michel, Hayden/Eleison, Mark, R Chandler.

Saturday: J2 Grade - Hancock Brothers v Easts Black, 2, 10.10am, Wells, Abby/McPeake, Tamara, M Follett; Norths v Wests, 4, 10.10am, Batten, Andrew/Mole, Paige.

J1 Grade: Bellbowrie v Wests, 2, 11.30am, Wells, Hayleigh/Kinnane, Brent, M Follett; Easts v Hancock Brothers, 4, 11.30am, Herron, Jonathan/Hocking, Hugh.

R2 Grade: Easts Gold v Norths, 2, 1pm, Kinnane, Brent/Eleison, Zachary, M Follett/C Gotting; Wests v Hancock Brothers, 2, 2:30pm, Hudson, Stuart/Hocking, Hugh, P Hardie.

A Grade: Wests v Norths, 1, 7pm, Eleison, Mark/Mantell, Chris, P Hardie/J Walker.

Sunday: Reserve - Wests v Norths, 1, 2:30pm, Kinnane, Brent/Michel, Hayden, C Gotting/R Chandler; Hancock Brothers v Easts, 2, 2:30pm, Eleison, Mark/Eleison, Abby, P Hardie/K Batten.

R2 Grade: Bellbowrie v Easts Black, 2, 4pm, Eleison, Abby/Profke, Riley, J Walker.

A Grade: Hancock Brothers v Easts, 1, 5:30pm, Profke, Zac/Collier, Jasmine, P Hardie.

A2 Grade: Swifts v Hancock Brothers, 2, 5:30pm, Hocking, Hugh/Profke, Riley, J Walker.

SARA'S REWARD: National success for Ipswich hockey coach

RISING UMPIRES: See how Ipswich duo improving

Women's and girls' fixtures, April 23-25

Friday (Field, Time, Umpires, Tech Bench): A2 Grade - Wests v Thistles, 2, 7pm, Gotting, Bernie/TBA, P Hardie; Swifts, Vets, 2, 8:30pm, Gotting, Bernie/TBA, P Hardie.

A Grade: Wests v Thistles, 1, 8:30pm, Michel, Hayden/Eleison, Mark, R Chandler/C Gotting.

Saturday: E Grade - Wests v Easts, 1, 10.10am, Profke, Bella/Alchin, Pauline, R Chandler; Hancock Brothers v Thistles, 3, 10.10am, Meloury, Aliesha/Hollis, Jazmine; Swifts v Norths, 5, 10.10am, Jackwitz, Steele/Herron, Jonathan.

D Grade: Norths v Swifts, 1, 11.30am, Gotting, Bernie/McPeake, Tamara, R Chandler; Wests v Hancock Brothers, 3, 11.30am, Mole, Paige/Meloury, Aliesha.

C Grade: Northern Strikers v Swifts, 1, 1pm, Brown, Shane/Wells, Hayleigh, L Haley.

R2 Grade: Swifts v Hancock Brothers, 1, 2:30pm, McPeake, Kiana-Lynne/Brown, Shane, C Gotting; Bellbowrie Gold v Norths, 2, 4pm, McPeake, Kiana-Lynne/Hudson, Stuart, E Klepzig.

Reserve: Easts v Hancock Brothers, 1, 4pm, Kinnane, Brent/McManus, Ben, P Hardie; Bellbowrie v Wests, 1, 5:30pm, McManus, Ben/Nipperess-Sims, Christina, J Walker; Thistles v Swifts, 2, 5:30pm, Eleison, Mark/Hudson, Stuart, B Gotting/M Follett.

A2 Grade: Hancock Brothers v Bellbowrie, 2, 7pm, Wells, Hayleigh/Nipperess-Sims, Christina, E Klepzig.

Sunday: C Grade - Easts v Thistles / Hancocks, 2, 1pm, Wells, Hayleigh/Nipperess-Sims, Christina, B Gotting.

R2 Grade: Vets v Bellbowrie Green, 1, 1pm, Daly, Phil/Michel, Hayden, K Batten.

A Grade: Swifts v Easts, 1, 4pm, Profke, Zac/McNamara, Miranda, P Hardie/R Chandler.